Auguste Préault

French, 1809–1879

7 Followers
Auction Results
Filter by
This is based on the artwork’s average dimension.
$0
$50000+
$USD
$USD
Past Auctions
7 results
Eight Portrait Medallions depicting artists, authors, and actors including Xavier Sigalon, Henrietta Smithson, Jules-Robert Auguste, Mr. and Mrs. Paul Meurice, Louise Astoud-Trolley, and Adele Hugo in a large wooden frame, 1856
patinated plaster
142.24 x 278.77 cm
Mar 29, 2021Sotheby's
patinated plaster
142.24 x 278.77 cm
Mar 29, 2021
Sotheby's
Joseph H. Hirshhorn: Collector for a Nation, Part II
Lot 42
Portrait de Thomas Couture, 1847
patinated plaster
24.51 x 21.01 cm
Nov 5, 2014Pierre Berge & Associes
patinated plaster
24.51 x 21.01 cm
Nov 5, 2014
Pierre Berge & Associes • Paris
Paul Huet et Ses Proches, Livres, Gravures, Dessins, Tableaux et Aquarelles
Lot 38
André Chénier
plaster with brown patina
41 cm
Dec 13, 2013Drouot Estimations
André Chénier
plaster with brown patina
41 cm
Dec 13, 2013
Drouot Estimations • Paris
Histoire Naturelle, Arts de l'Islam, Souvenirs Historiques, Armes, Photographies, Estampes, Tableaux et Sculptures, Extreme Orient, Ceramiques, Arts Decoratifs du XXeme Siecle, Objets d'Art et Mobilier, Tapisseries
Lot 125
Eugène Delacroix, 1836
bronze
17 cm
Jun 23, 2011Tajan
Eugène Delacroix, 1836
bronze
17 cm
Jun 23, 2011
Tajan • Paris
18th & 19th Century Furniture & Decorative Arts
Lot 316
Etude pour la Tuerie, 1833
works on paper
15.24 x 20.32 cm
Mar 22, 2007Piasa
Etude pour la Tuerie, 1833
works on paper
15.24 x 20.32 cm
Mar 22, 2007
Piasa • Paris
Dessins Anciens & Modernes
Lot 195
Silence
sculpture
40.64 x 40.64 cm
Jun 17, 2004Christie's
Silence
sculpture
40.64 x 40.64 cm
Jun 17, 2004
Christie's • London
19th Century European Art
Lot 58
Le Silence
sculpture
40.64 cm
Jul 5, 2000Sotheby's
Le Silence
sculpture
40.64 cm
Jul 5, 2000
Sotheby's • London
European Sculpture & Works of Art
Lot 203