Emile Deschler
French, 1910–1991
6 Followers
Auction Results
Filter by
Painting
Work on paper
Sculpture
Print
Photography
Textile arts
This is based on the artwork’s average dimension.
Small (under 40cm)
Medium (40 – 100cm)
Large (over 100cm)
Include unspecified dates
$0
$50000+
$USD
$USD
Include estimate range
Include unknown and unavailable prices
Include unspecified sale dates
Sotheby's
Christie's
Phillips
Bonhams
Artsy Auction
Past Auctions
9 results
Gare de Lyon, le Train bleu, 1942
gouache
54.99 x 73.99 cm
Nov 14, 2014 • Ader
gouache
54.99 x 73.99 cm
Nov 14, 2014
Ader • Paris
Dessins Anciens & Modernes
Lot 435
Scène marine
gouache on canvas paper
275.01 x 102.01 cm
Dec 19, 2011 • Millon & Associes
Scène marine
gouache on canvas paper
275.01 x 102.01 cm
Dec 19, 2011
Millon & Associes • Paris
Art Nouveau Art Déco Design - 1880-1920
Lot 144
Le cavalier
oil on isorel
100 x 73.99 cm
Jan 22, 2010 • Brissonneau
Le cavalier
oil on isorel
100 x 73.99 cm
Jan 22, 2010
Brissonneau • Paris
Dessins et Tableaux XIXe ex Xxi siècles
Lot 120
Vue du port d'Oran, 1948
gouache
46.99 x 62.99 cm
Dec 15, 2008 • Gros & Delettrez
Vue du port d'Oran, 1948
gouache
46.99 x 62.99 cm
Dec 15, 2008
Gros & Delettrez • Paris
Orientalisme, art islamique et africanisme
Lot 564
Le pont du Pacha, Beyrouth, 1940
works on paper
38.1 x 48.26 cm
Jun 12, 2007 • Gros & Delettrez
works on paper
38.1 x 48.26 cm
Jun 12, 2007
Gros & Delettrez • Paris
Orientalisme & Africanisme
Lot 620
Gare en Afrique du Nord
works on paper
78.74 x 114.3 cm
Mar 26, 2007 • Massol
Gare en Afrique du Nord
works on paper
78.74 x 114.3 cm
Mar 26, 2007
Massol • Paris
Meubles & Objets d'Art
Lot 21
Ain Aintanit sur le Liban
works on paper
81.28 x 180.34 cm
Mar 26, 2007 • Massol
Ain Aintanit sur le Liban
works on paper
81.28 x 180.34 cm
Mar 26, 2007
Massol • Paris
Meubles & Objets d'Art
Lot 31
Sur le manege
oil on linoleum
99.06 x 76.2 cm
Dec 2, 2001 • Thierry Feletin
Sur le manege
oil on linoleum
99.06 x 76.2 cm
Dec 2, 2001
Thierry Feletin • Provins
Modern Paintings
Lot 71
Le compte, 1937
oil on board
104.14 x 76.2 cm
Oct 27, 1999 • Delorme & Fraysse
Le compte, 1937
oil on board
104.14 x 76.2 cm
Oct 27, 1999
Delorme & Fraysse • Paris
Old Master & Modern Paintings & Furniture
Lot 252